Hospital beds, trolleys, theatre and clinical equipment
Equipment must meet SANS/ISO medical device standards, and suppliers provide CE/FDA certifications where specified. Installation, user training and multi-year maintenance plans are standard evaluation criteria.
Through provincial health capital budgets, the Health Facilities Infrastructure Grant and revitalisation programmes. Large projects bundle furniture and equipment with construction under separate lots.
Upgrading to a Pro account gives you an always-on, personalised feed of the tenders you qualify for β presented up front, ranked by fit, no searching required.
Requires a paid Professional account or above.
Workable tenders are presented up front β no more scrolling through hundreds of listings.
The feed is pre-ranked by fit against your real company profile, so you act instead of hunt.
An easy-to-see, always-accessible interface of the tenders you can actually work on.
Unlimited access on Professional & Enterprise. Starter gets a limited top-10 daily view.
Ranked by fit Refreshed automatically No manual searching
Browse similar company profiles for Limpopo and across South Africa.
Browse all alternatives and related company profiles.
Open this ready-made profile in Radar to confirm daily alerts for hospital furniture & equipment supplier tenders in Limpopo and keep monitoring in one workspace.
The Limpopo Department of Health requires a supplier to provide a modular table system for a period of 36 months. Interested bidders should have experience in supplying medical equipment. The tender is open to all eligible bidders.
The Limpopo Department of Health requires a supplier to deliver general office stationery for 36 months. Suppliers should apply with a valid CIDB grading and BBBEE certification. Briefing is compulsory.
The Limpopo Department of Health requires a computed tomography simulator for radiation oncology under a once-off contract. Suppliers of medical equipment must attend a compulsory briefing at Pietersburg Hospital. The tender is an open Request for Bid.
The Limpopo Department of Health is seeking bids for the supply, delivery, installation, acceptance, decommissioning, commissioning and maintenance of a fluoroscopy machine for a period of 36 months. Bidders should be registered with the CIDB and have a valid BBBEE certificate. A compulsory briefing will be held at the Polokwane Mankweng Hospital Complex.
The Ingquza Hill Local Municipality is procuring personal protective clothing for EPWP, with a closing date of 01 September 2026 at 12h00. The evaluation criteria include price and specific goals, with points allocated for ownership by black people, women, and people with disabilities.
The Limpopo Department of Sport, Arts and Culture seeks a service provider to supply and deliver a wide range of personnel protective clothing (PPE) β including conti suits, dustcoats, safety boots, gloves, goggles, helmets, and reflective gear β under a three-year rate-based contract. Bids are evaluated under the 80/20 preference point system, with price weighted at 80 points and specific goals at 20 points. The most consequential requirement is that bidders must score at least 70 out of 100 points on functionality, which includes a mandatory 25 points for having a physical office in Limpopo Province.
The Limpopo Department of Health has cancelled bid HEP012/25/26 for the supply and delivery of general office stationery over a thirty-six (36) month period due to material irregularities identified in the specification. The department intends to re-advertise the bid in the near future, and prospective bidders should monitor the e-Tender Portal and the departmental website for the re-issued opportunity.
This tender from the Winnie Madikizela-Manda Local Municipality is for the supply and delivery of office furniture. Bidders must submit a valid tax clearance, be registered on the Central Supplier Database, and meet the evaluation criteria. The scope covers supply of goods for the municipality, with bids remaining valid for 90 days.
The Kouga Local Municipality invites prospective service providers to submit tenders for the Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Personal Protective Clothing for a period of three years. The tender will be evaluated on the 80/20-point system, with 80 points for price and 20 points for specific goals. A valid Tax compliance Status pin must be submitted, and prospective Service Providers must register on Kouga Municipalityβs Supplier database.
The Limpopo Department of Health requires the supply and delivery of general office stationery for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Bidders must price a comprehensive schedule of approximately 49 categories of items, including pens, USB drives, paper, batteries, and filing supplies, with the total bid price being all-inclusive. The most consequential requirement is the ability to supply the full range of listed items at competitive prices, as the contract is awarded based on the completed pricing schedule.
Foskor Mining Division Phalaborwa is procuring renewable electricity through offsite wheeling under either a 10-year or 20-year power purchase agreement, with bidders required to submit two compulsory offers. The current notified maximum demand with Eskom is 75MVA, and Foskor targets 50% renewable energy penetration by 2030. Bidders must hold a NERSA licence or registration, demonstrate a track record of at least three projects at financial close and 50MW operational renewable capacity in Africa, and pass a functional evaluation threshold of 70%.
The Limpopo Department of Health requires a supplier to provide a mammography machine for a period of 36 months. The tender is open to all eligible bidders. The successful bidder will be required to supply, deliver, install, commission, and maintain the mammography machine.
Polokwane Municipality is appointing two service providers for the supply, delivery and off-loading of personal protective equipment and specialised personal protective clothing for its Energy Services business unit, under a three-year contract. Bids close at 10:00 on 11 September 2026, and the most consequential requirement is that bidders must hold a valid Central Supplier Database (CSD) number and submit all mandatory forms, with evaluation on an 80/20 preference point system.
The Polokwane Municipality invites bidders to supply and deliver computer equipment and peripheral devices for a period of three years. The successful bidder will be required to fill in and sign a written contract form. Bidders must comply with the conditions of the bid and the specifications as set out in the bid documents.
Supply and delivery of 200 branded unisex bicycles and associated cycling accessories for learners at three schools: Emtshezi Secondary School in Estcourt (KwaZulu-Natal, 90 units), Mabushe Secondary School in Ramalema-Tickyline Village (Limpopo, 50 units) and Zwelakhe Secondary School in Ntabankulu (Eastern Cape, 60 units). Bidders must meet mandatory requirements including two reference letters, a one-year warranty and specification sheets, and the bid is evaluated on an 80/20 price and specific goals basis.
Supply and delivery of a full set of 21 pocketbooks forming a local government library for Makhado Local Municipality. Bidders must submit a complete set of mandatory documents including a valid SARS tax compliance PIN, CSD registration, and proof of municipal rates payment, or the bid will be disqualified.
The Limpopo Provincial Treasury is procuring the supply and delivery of 50 all-in-one desktop computers. The most consequential requirement is the ability to deliver the specified quantity by the closing date. The procurement is for the Limpopo Provincial Treasury.
Foskor Mine in Phalaborwa requires a scaffolding erection and dismantling service for a three-year period, covering day-to-day operational scaffolding, annual shutdown scaffolding, and associated labour and management. Bidders must hold a valid CIDB grading of level 7 SL or higher, and the contract is valued over 36 months with an assumed 7% annual escalation negotiated at each contract anniversary.
Ingquza Hill Local Municipality is seeking bids for the supply and delivery of paraffin to households across 10 clusters covering 31 wards. The contract involves distributing a total quantity of paraffin to beneficiaries at designated points in each ward. The single most consequential requirement is the functionality threshold: bidders must score at least 80 points out of 100 on the evaluation criteria to avoid disqualification, and price (80/20 weighting) will then determine the award.
Limpopo Economic Development Agency (LEDA) seeks a service provider to deliver a full Employee Wellness Programme for 280 employees and their immediate family members across Capricorn, Mopani, Sekhukhune, Vhembe and Waterberg regions for 24 months. The scope covers 24-hour multilingual tele-counselling, life management (legal and financial advice), face-to-face psychological counselling (up to six sessions per issue plus two discretionary), critical incident debriefing within 24 hours, quarterly health risk screening per region, monitoring and evaluation with return-on-investment reporting, monthly/quarterly/annual administration reports, bi-annual marketing and quarterly wellness communications, and EAP orientation training. Evaluation is three-phase: mandatory pre-qualification compliance, functionality (minimum 70/100), then 80/20 price and specific goals. The single most consequential requirement is achieving the 70-point functionality threshold, which demands EAPASA registration with at least three years' experience, a multidisciplinary team (Team Leader, Psychologist/Counsellor, Social Worker, Financial Wellness Practitioner, Legal Advisor, Occupational Health Practitioner) with verified qualifications and professional registrations (HPCSA, SACSSP, SANC, LPC, FPI), and a comprehensive project approach.
Qualification signals used by this radar profile.
Create free account β takes 2 minutes
You'd receive ~9 new matches per week based on this profile
Create free account β takes 2 minutes
You'd receive ~9 new matches per week based on this profile
Selected profile: Hospital Furniture & Equipment Supplier