This tender has been awarded to GIRMAN THANDINKOSI TRADING for R 2 996 657 00.
GIRMAN THANDINKOSI TRADING
Issuing Organization
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa (PRASA)
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
7 May 2024
Award Date
7 May 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
29367
Awarded To
(GIRMAN THANDINKOSI TRADING)
Awarding Entity
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa (PRASA)
Award Value
R 2 996 657 00
Awarded: 7 May 2024
GOVERNMENT
Purchasing agreement for appointment of a certified cisco collaboration partner to provide ad-hoc technical support, root-cause analysis, remediation and optimasation services for the cisco unified communications manager(cucm) environment for a period of six(6) months on as and when required basis.
Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of itex and pitex rolls on once off basis in the eastern cape region
Request - PRASA
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the appointment of a 4gb or higher building contractor for the repairs, alterations and additions at muizenberg station for a period of 12 months from date of site handover
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the appointment of a service provider for the provision of courier services on a once off basis in the eastern cape region
Appointment for a panel of a minimum of three(03) and maximum of seven (07) cibd accredited service providers to be appointed for provisioning of general building and electrical maintenance for SASSA various offices in gauteng region for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
Panel of registration of contractors for the implementation of infrastructure projects for the free state department of education to assist with the construction, renovation and refurbishment works f various infrastructure projects on as and when required basis for the period of three (3) years
Appointment of a panel of contractors 6gb – 8gb for the construction of general building projects for the free state department of human settlements to be appointed on “as and when required” basis for a period of 36 months
Supply, install, workshop furnisher and electrical test tools and refurbish the interior electrical works HVAC for the new telecoms workshop, at the existing germiston central old ctc ground floor, and additional supply and delivery for western cape (salt river), gauteng north (capital park).
Bid number: HO/KZN/CAM/15/03/24. request for proposal - request for proposal (RFP) for the appointment of a contractor for the refurbishment of PRASA boardrooms for a CIDB grading of 4 gb or higher in kwazulu natal regional office for a period of 3 months.
Get a full report on (GIRMAN THANDINKOSI TRADING) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
RFQ074/2026 hd video splitter unit ( 8 channel )
Appointment of a panel of recruitment service providers to interfront
RFQ076/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
RFQ075/2026 electrical equipment
RFQ073/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog