This tender has been awarded to ANOTHILE CATERING AND PROJECTS for Undisclosed Amount.
ANOTHILE CATERING AND PROJECTS
Issuing Organization
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Trade and Investment KwaZulu-Natal
Location
KwaZulu-Natal
Award Date
16 March 2026
Award Date
16 March 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
65422
Awarded To
ANOTHILE CATERING AND PROJECTS
Awarding Entity
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Trade and Investment KwaZulu-Natal
Award Value
Amount not disclosed
Awarded: 16 March 2026
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a suitable service provider to render the banking services for trade & investment kwazulu- natal for a period of 36 months (3) years
Trade & investment kwazulu-natal invites prospective service providers to submit tenders for the fencing and site clearance for eco park: plessislear site.
Provision of laundry service at injisuthi resort ezemvelo KZN wildlife for a period of one year as and when required.
Provision of laundry service at royal natal national park thendele resort, ezemvelo KZN wildlife for a period of one year as and when required.
Appointment of a service provider to supply, implement, support and maintain an internal audit data analysis interrogation software at ithala development finance corporation limited (idfc) for 36 months
Appointment and establishment of a panel of service providers to provide events management services to the kwazulu-natal office of the premier for a period of 36 months
Appointment of a professional service provider to establish a panel of suitably qualified and experienced service providers to render professional events management services as and when required for a period of three (03) years.
Mec consumer education and awareness outreach events 2024/25 to be delivered at zululand municipality, ward 10 pongola and harry gwala district municipality ward 05 ixopo on 13 & 15 november 2024
Consumer awareness and education campaign event
Supply for event coordinator services at KZN interdepartmental games
Get a full report on ANOTHILE CATERING AND PROJECTS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
To drill and equip a borehole for the mkhuphulane community garden at the mahlaba area ward 20
Tender NO mn 95/2026- sokesimbone road and stormwater in ward 1 and 25- phase 2.
To equip the community garden borehole at kongema enkamba ward 17
Drilling and equipping of msitha borehole ward 18
To drill and equip two boreholes ward 19
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog