This tender has been awarded to IZWI TECHNOLOGY GROUP for R 13 808 431 88.
IZWI TECHNOLOGY GROUP
Issuing Organization
Stellenbosch Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
18 October 2024
Award Date
18 October 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
37238
Awarded To
(IZWI TECHNOLOGY GROUP)
Awarding Entity
Stellenbosch Municipality
Award Value
R 13 808 431 88
Awarded: 18 October 2024
GOVERNMENT
Sewer point repair at 260 bird street
Deviation: off-site disposal of sludge at various wastewater treatment works at stellenbosch municipality
Appointment of land invasion security
Appointment of armed security
Hygienic services
Tender bsm 98/26: provision of disaster recovery colocation, internet connectivity, and WAN services for the period 1 july 2026 to 30 june 2029.
Tender for b/sm: 94/24: appointment of a service provider for the provision of municipal ICT network expansion with maintenance and support for the period 1 july 2024 ending 30 june 2027.
B/SM43/23 provision of disaster recovery colocation & WAN services from 1 july 2023 till 30 june 2026
Get a full report on (IZWI TECHNOLOGY GROUP) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog