This tender has been awarded to IZWI TECHNOLOGY GROUP for R 319 490 00.
IZWI TECHNOLOGY GROUP
Issuing Organization
Stellenbosch Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
29 May 2026
Award Date
29 May 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
69404
Awarded To
IZWI TECHNOLOGY GROUP
Awarding Entity
Stellenbosch Municipality
Award Value
R 319 490 00
Awarded: 29 May 2026
GOVERNMENT
Sewer point repair at 260 bird street
Deviation: off-site disposal of sludge at various wastewater treatment works at stellenbosch municipality
Appointment of land invasion security
Appointment of armed security
Hygienic services
Tender bsm 04/25: supply and delivery of replacement ICT hardware equipment as and when required for the stellenbosch municipality for a period ending 30 june 2026.
Tender for b/sm: 94/24: appointment of a service provider for the provision of municipal ICT network expansion with maintenance and support for the period 1 july 2024 ending 30 june 2027.
B/SM43/23 provision of disaster recovery colocation & WAN services from 1 july 2023 till 30 june 2026
Get a full report on IZWI TECHNOLOGY GROUP including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
BSM 98 26 Provision of disaster recovery colocation internet connectivity and WAN services ending 30 June 2029 with adverts.pdf
1041.6 KB
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog