This tender has been awarded to IMPOLO TRADING SOLUTIONS for R 17 382 77.
IMPOLO TRADING SOLUTIONS
Issuing Organization
Stellenbosch Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
13 March 2026
Award Date
13 March 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
66217
Awarded To
IMPOLO TRADING SOLUTIONS
Awarding Entity
Stellenbosch Municipality
Award Value
R 17 382 77
Awarded: 13 March 2026
GOVERNMENT
Sewer point repair at 260 bird street
Deviation: off-site disposal of sludge at various wastewater treatment works at stellenbosch municipality
Appointment of land invasion security
Appointment of armed security
Hygienic services
Addendum for the appointment of panel of service providers to enter into a database for supply and delivery of goods and services for youth projects for a period of 36 months
SCMU1-25/26-0002: appointment of panel of service providers to enter into a database for supply and delivery of goods and services for youth projects for a period of 36 months
Ap5225: bid: 11/2025: caledonia stock water system pipeline
Rendering of a gardens and grounds maintenance service at khayelitsha district hospital and khayelitsha eastern sub-structure (kess), under control of department of health and wellness, western cape government for a three (3) year period
Cleaning of cbd area in stellenbosch until 30 june 2028
Get a full report on IMPOLO TRADING SOLUTIONS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog