This tender has been awarded to SUPRA HEALTHCARE CAPE TOWN for R 1 736 460 00.
SUPRA HEALTHCARE CAPE TOWN
Issuing Organization
Western Cape - Health
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
11 January 2024
Award Date
11 January 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
21486
Awarded To
SUPRA HEALTHCARE CAPE TOWN
Awarding Entity
Western Cape - Health
Award Value
R 1 736 460 00
Awarded: 11 January 2024
GOVERNMENT
Gsh restore and procure routine maintenance and servicing contract for the ziton fire detection system at groote schuur hospital; old main building; maternity; l-block; HR dept; opd; clarendon residence and william slater hosp, for a three (3) year period.
For the supply and delivery of various beef products for the food services department at red cross war memorial children’s hospial for a 3 (three) year period
RCCH22/2025 - for the supply and delivery of fresh fruits and fresh vegetables for a three (3) year period at red cross war memorial children’s hospital. Please note the correct tender number should be RCCH22/2025 and not RCCH24/2025
Specification for the manufacturing, supply, delivery, installation of office furniture and public seating at various facilitys of the western cape department of health and wellness for a three-year period.
Supply and delivery of cardiothoracic surgery consumables, interventional cardiology requirements and cardiovascular surgery consumables to central hospitals under the control of the department of health and wellness, western cape government for a 3-YEAR period.
Rendering of a teleradiology service at paarl hospital under the control of the department of health and wellness, western cape government for a three-year period with an option to extend for a further two years.
Medical suction and drainage consumables
Contract WCGHCC061/2023 the supply and delivery of sterilising bags, paper products and autoclave indicators to all hospitals/institutions under the control of the department of health, western cape government for a three-year period.
Bid for the supply and delivery of intravenous blood and administration sets, flow regulators, cannulae, etc. To all hospitals/institutions under the control of the department of health, western cape government for a three-year period with the option to extend for an additional two (2) years
Supplementary bid for the supply and delivery of theatre consumables to all institutions under the control of the department of health and wellness: western cape provincial government for a period ending 31 may 2025
Get a full report on SUPRA HEALTHCARE CAPE TOWN including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of (3) three heavy duty melamine customised board tender boxes for iziko museums south africa
The provision of routine road maintenance consulting services for the projects in the western cape province :N.007-014-2026/1F and N.001-079-2026/1F
For the provision of routine road maintenance consulting services for the projects in the western cape province: N.002-025-2026/1F; N.007-046-2026/1F and N.001-012-2026/1F & N.001-014-2026/1F
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog