This tender has been awarded to SUPRA HEALTHCARE CAPE TOWN for R 8 212 674 00.
SUPRA HEALTHCARE CAPE TOWN
Issuing Organization
Western Cape - Health
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
4 December 2024
Award Date
4 December 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
39528
Awarded To
SUPRA HEALTHCARE CAPE TOWN
Awarding Entity
Western Cape - Health
Award Value
R 8 212 674 00
Awarded: 4 December 2024
GOVERNMENT
Gsh restore and procure routine maintenance and servicing contract for the ziton fire detection system at groote schuur hospital; old main building; maternity; l-block; HR dept; opd; clarendon residence and william slater hosp, for a three (3) year period.
For the supply and delivery of various beef products for the food services department at red cross war memorial children’s hospial for a 3 (three) year period
RCCH22/2025 - for the supply and delivery of fresh fruits and fresh vegetables for a three (3) year period at red cross war memorial children’s hospital. Please note the correct tender number should be RCCH22/2025 and not RCCH24/2025
Specification for the manufacturing, supply, delivery, installation of office furniture and public seating at various facilitys of the western cape department of health and wellness for a three-year period.
Supply and delivery of cardiothoracic surgery consumables, interventional cardiology requirements and cardiovascular surgery consumables to central hospitals under the control of the department of health and wellness, western cape government for a 3-YEAR period.
Medical suction and drainage consumables
Contract WCGHCC061/2023 the supply and delivery of sterilising bags, paper products and autoclave indicators to all hospitals/institutions under the control of the department of health, western cape government for a three-year period.
Bid for the supply and delivery of intravenous blood and administration sets, flow regulators, cannulae, etc. To all hospitals/institutions under the control of the department of health, western cape government for a three-year period with the option to extend for an additional two (2) years
Supplementary bid for the supply and delivery of theatre consumables to all institutions under the control of the department of health and wellness: western cape provincial government for a period ending 31 may 2025
The supply and delivery of disposable pre-filled humidifier sterile water bottles for groote schuur hospital over a period of three (3) years, with the option to extend the contract for an additional two (2) years, subject to supplier performance and departmental prescripts, at the sole discretion of the department.
Get a full report on SUPRA HEALTHCARE CAPE TOWN including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog