This tender has been awarded to LEBO TEBO TRADING AND PROJECTS for R 103 062 906 96.
LEBO TEBO TRADING AND PROJECTS
Issuing Organization
Public Works
Location
Northern Cape
Award Date
28 August 2025
Award Date
28 August 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
54159
Awarded To
LEBO TEBO TRADING AND PROJECTS
Awarding Entity
Public Works
Award Value
R 103 062 906 96
Awarded: 28 August 2025
GOVERNMENT
Brandfort justice complex: repairs and refurbishment of complex (heritage site)
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly - ulundi for a period of one (01) month: from 21 march 2026 to 20 april 2026
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly – ulundi for the period of thirty-six (36) months
Hire of office accommodation to the department of public works & infrastructure: kwazulu-natal on behalf of the department of health: king cetshwayo district office – empangeni.
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly - ulundi for a period of one (01) month: from 21 february 2026 to 20 march 2026
The appointment of a panel of service providers for the supply and installation of fencing material in various provinces for crop plantation security for a period of three (03) years
The rehabilitation, refurbishment, interior design and heritage restoration of the guest house and the multi purpose learning centre (mplc) buildings at the robben island museum
The rehabilitation, refurbishment, interior design and heritage restoration of the guest house and the multi purpose learning centre (mplc) buildings at the robben island museum
Appointment of a panel of contractors (8ce – 9ce) for the installation of engineering services for the free state department of human settlements to be appointed on “as and when required” basis for a period of 36 months from the date of appointment.
Panel of registration of contractors for the implementation of infrastructure projects for the free state department of education to assist with the construction, renovation and refurbishment works f various infrastructure projects on as and when required basis for the period of three (3) years
Get a full report on LEBO TEBO TRADING AND PROJECTS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 201219 (upington) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 201197 (putsonderwater) for a period of ten (10) years
Appointment of a service provider for the conceptualisation, manufacturing and installation of radio astronomy image gallery displays at the sarao engineering operations centre, klerefontein, northern cape (re-advertisement)
Request for quotation: international travel for 2 officials from or tambo airport (jhb) to hong kong and back to jhb (or tambo airport)
For the provision of routine road maintenance consulting services for the projects in the northern cape province: X.005-133-2026/1F; X.005-138-2026/1F and R.382-012-2023/1RF
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog