This tender has been awarded to SIEMENS HEALTHCARE for R 194 043 144 81.
SIEMENS HEALTHCARE
Issuing Organization
National Health Laboratory Service (NHLS)
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
2 June 2026
Award Date
2 June 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
69909
Awarded To
SIEMENS HEALTHCARE
Awarding Entity
National Health Laboratory Service (NHLS)
Award Value
R 194 043 144 81
Awarded: 2 June 2026
GOVERNMENT
Renovations to emmaus laboratory in kwazulu natal
Renovation at manapo laboratory in free state.
RFB118-25-26: outright purchase of two (2) automated flouride analysers with a fluoride ion selective electrode for fcl pretoria including installation, qualification and operational performance and service and maintenance for a period of five (5) years.
Design, supply & installation of two pharmaceutical grade processing/manufacturing tanks required at the south african vaccine producers (savp johannesburg) with service and maintenance contract for a period of three (3) years.
Supply, deliver and assemble pre-fabricated laboratory at mecklenburg hospital.
Placement of fully automated coagulation analysers for large labs in free state/northwest, KZN, eastern cape, western/northern cape, limpopo/mpumalanga and gauteng regions laboratories including service and maintenance for a period of five (5) years.
Placement of fully automated chemistry and immunology analysers (including consumables & service contract) for a period of five (5) years at thelle mogoerane and far east rand (ekurhuleni/tshwane).
Placement of fully automated coagulation analysers nationally for medium nhls laboratories including service and maintenance for a period of five (5) years.
Erratum :placement/outright purchase of serology analyser for port elizabeth serology laboratory including service and maintenance for a period of five (5) years.
For a full digital mammography (ffdm) including a digital and breast tomosynthesis (tbt) system, including flat detector for screening and diagnostic imaging, acquisition workstation, stereotactic biopsy and guidance system, specimen scanner, contrast enhanced mammography capability for use in the radiology department at tygerberg hospital.
Get a full report on SIEMENS HEALTHCARE including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
RFB153_25-26_Bid document,,,AMENDED.pdf
1357.1 KB
HP07-2026DAI/01: supply and delivery of pharmaceutical products: drops, aerosols and inhaled medicines to the department of health for the period ending 31 august 2029
Request for proposals for the sale of remainder of portion 2 2 of erf 84 inanda
Request for quotation for the provision of standby diesel generator maintenance contract at western precinct for period of 36 months
Request for proposals for the sale of erven1449 and 1450 highlands north extension.
Request for proposals for the sale of erf 4020 bryanston extension 3
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small healthcare providers, pharmacies, and medical suppliers use Joint Ventures to win provincial health department tenders by combining clinical expertise, distribution capacity, and B-BBEE credentials.
A comprehensive guide to securing medical equipment maintenance tenders in South African public hospitals. Learn about SLA management, OEM certifications, and clinical engineering requirements.
Navigate the healthcare tender landscape in South Africa. Learn about SAHPRA registration, medical device classifications, and how to win hospital supply contracts.
A strategic guide for medical equipment suppliers, maintenance companies, and healthcare technology providers bidding for tenders across South Africa's nine provincial health departments. Covers SAHPRA registration, OEM authorisation, service level agreements, and technical evaluation criteria.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog