This tender has been awarded to SIEMENS HEALTHCARE for R 8 927 892 25.
SIEMENS HEALTHCARE
Issuing Organization
Tygerburg Hospital
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
15 October 2025
Award Date
15 October 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
56647
Awarded To
SIEMENS HEALTHCARE
Awarding Entity
Tygerburg Hospital
Award Value
R 8 927 892 25
Awarded: 15 October 2025
GOVERNMENT
Tbh 510/2026: - tygerburg hospital
Tbh 301/2026R: bid for the supply and delivery of fresh vegetables products for the food services department at tygerberg hospital for a twelve (12) month period, effective 1 june 2026 until 30 june 2027.
Tbh 302/2026: for the supply and delivery of annual fruits for the food services department at tygerberg hospital for a twelve (12) month period.
For the supply, delivery of fresh meat products for the food services department at tygerberg hospital for a 1 (one) year period effective from 1 march 2026 until 28 february 2027.
Chtrv PT14/2025: for a multiple supplier bid for the supply and delivery of nuclear medicine radiopharmaceutical consumables to groote schuur hospital, tygerberg hospital and red cross war memorial children’s hospital for a three (3) year period.
Placement of total automation system for pre-analytics, analytic and post-analytical systems for chemical pathology/ stat laboratory for national health laboratory service (nhls) dgm including reagents, consumables & service contract for a period of five (5) years.
Placement of fully automated coagulation analysers for large labs in free state/northwest, KZN, eastern cape, western/northern cape, limpopo/mpumalanga and gauteng regions laboratories including service and maintenance for a period of five (5) years.
Placement of fully automated chemistry and immunology analysers (including consumables & service contract) for a period of five (5) years at thelle mogoerane and far east rand (ekurhuleni/tshwane).
Placement of fully automated coagulation analysers nationally for medium nhls laboratories including service and maintenance for a period of five (5) years.
Erratum :placement/outright purchase of serology analyser for port elizabeth serology laboratory including service and maintenance for a period of five (5) years.
Get a full report on SIEMENS HEALTHCARE including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog