This tender has been awarded to GABRIEL AND MICHAEL MARKETING for R 125 588 00.
GABRIEL AND MICHAEL MARKETING
Issuing Organization
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa (PRASA)
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
12 October 2023
Award Date
12 October 2023
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
19759
Awarded To
GABRIEL AND MICHAEL MARKETING
Awarding Entity
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa (PRASA)
Award Value
R 125 588 00
Awarded: 12 October 2023
GOVERNMENT
Purchasing agreement for appointment of a certified cisco collaboration partner to provide ad-hoc technical support, root-cause analysis, remediation and optimasation services for the cisco unified communications manager(cucm) environment for a period of six(6) months on as and when required basis.
Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of itex and pitex rolls on once off basis in the eastern cape region
Request - PRASA
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the appointment of a 4gb or higher building contractor for the repairs, alterations and additions at muizenberg station for a period of 12 months from date of site handover
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the appointment of a service provider for the provision of courier services on a once off basis in the eastern cape region
Supply, delivery and offloading of sabs tested and approved personal protective clothing and personal protective equipment until 30 june 2028
Tender bsm 107/26: appointment of a panel of service providers to supply and deliver tools and hardware for a contract period from 1 july 2026 to 30 june 2027
Supply and deliver of specialized test lab tools and testing equipment .
Appointment of a service provider for supply and delivery of ICT assessories on a once off basis within the eastern cape region
Tender for bsm 81/25: supply, delivery and offloading of coffee, tea, sugar, coffee creamer and long-life milk– (refreshments) for a contract period from 01 july 2025 - 30 june 2027
Get a full report on GABRIEL AND MICHAEL MARKETING including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog