This tender has been awarded to CIVILS 2000 for R 373 750 000 00.
CIVILS 2000
Issuing Organization
Western Cape - Community Safety
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
17 February 2026
Award Date
17 February 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
62654
Awarded To
CIVILS 2000
Awarding Entity
Western Cape - Community Safety
Award Value
R 373 750 000 00
Awarded: 17 February 2026
GOVERNMENT
Addendum - appointment of a qualified service provider for the provision of internal audit services to the western cape liquor authority for a period of thirty-six (36) months
Rendering of a cremation and burial service of paupers and destitute decedents for western cape government: health and wellness facilities for a three (3) year period.
Clinical skills development for health care professionals and health care workers in child and adolescent health care: (1) training material/content development in child and adolescent health care (2) webinar based training facilitation in child and adolescent health care (3) face to face training facilitation in child and adolescent health care
Supply and delivery of emergency medical services (ems) uniforms for western cape government: health and wellness for the period ending 31 august 2028.
Appointment of a qualified service provider for the supply of installation, configuration and management of fibre lines, network switches, firewalls, and wireless access points for the western cape liquor authority
GMT018/24-25 -tender for the appointment of a panel of service providers for the road rehabilitation, resurfacing, and ancillary works for a period of three (3) years.
Upgrade of voortrekker road, from 4th avenue to 12th avenue, maitland.
Upgrade of nyanga public transport interchange
Intersection upgrade and associated works at main road (m4) / de waal road (m38)/ kendal road (m38) in diep river
Construction of the irt bus staging facility, wynberg
Get a full report on CIVILS 2000 including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of (3) three heavy duty melamine customised board tender boxes for iziko museums south africa
The provision of routine road maintenance consulting services for the projects in the western cape province :N.007-014-2026/1F and N.001-079-2026/1F
For the provision of routine road maintenance consulting services for the projects in the western cape province: N.002-025-2026/1F; N.007-046-2026/1F and N.001-012-2026/1F & N.001-014-2026/1F
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog