This tender has been awarded to CIVILS 2000 for R 232 223 200 00.
CIVILS 2000
Issuing Organization
City of Cape Town
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
20 April 2026
Award Date
20 April 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
70571
Awarded To
CIVILS 2000
Awarding Entity
City of Cape Town
Award Value
R 232 223 200 00
Awarded: 20 April 2026
GOVERNMENT
Provision of laboratory services and in-situ testing for civil engineering works in the north region
Construction of the irt phase 2a closed median stations and associated stop infrastructure
Construction of electrical substations including new electric bus c... - City of
Provision of professional services: external environmental complian... - City of
Service and maintenance of oil filtration trailer/trolley/plant
GMT018/24-25 -tender for the appointment of a panel of service providers for the road rehabilitation, resurfacing, and ancillary works for a period of three (3) years.
Upgrade of voortrekker road, from 4th avenue to 12th avenue, maitland.
Contract NO. c0733.05: Upgrading of main road 108 between trunk road 2 and faure marine drive, gordon's bay
Intersection upgrade and associated works at main road (m4) / de waal road (m38)/ kendal road (m38) in diep river
Construction of the irt bus staging facility, wynberg
Get a full report on CIVILS 2000 including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog