This tender has been awarded to Xigua Trading for R 1 514 782 00.
Xigua Trading
Issuing Organization
South African National Biodiversity Institute
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
2 November 2023
Award Date
2 November 2023
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
19389
Awarded To
Xigua Trading
Awarding Entity
South African National Biodiversity Institute
Award Value
R 1 514 782 00
Awarded: 2 November 2023
GOVERNMENT
Request for bids for the appointment of a contractor for the construction of the internal road and fencing of the guest houses and curators house at the thohoyandou national botanical garden in thohoyandou
Sanbi: G553/2025: request for bids for the appointment of a service provider to provide sound engineering services and audio-visual equipment for the kirstenbosch summer sunset concerts and new year’s eve concert for a period of 5 years at the kirstenbosch national botanical garden
The appointment of a microsoft azure managed service provider to manage, standardise and optimise existing azure services for the south african national biodiversity institute (sanbi) for a period of three (3) years.
Request for bids for the appointment of a service provider to inspect, repair and maintain various thatch roofs at the kirstenbosch national botanical garden and karoo desert national botanical garden for a period of five years
Request for bids for the appointment of a contractor for the completion of the renovations and upgrades to the national herbarium for the south african national biodiversity institute at the pretoria national botanical garden, pretoria
Tender bsm 53/23: supply, delivery and offloading of water meters for the contract period 1 july 2023 ending 30 june 2026
Appointment of a turnkey contractor for the construction of a multi-purpose training facility at the 4 special forces regiment in langebaan, western cape
Appointment of 3 service providers for the provision of general building maintenance and repairs on and when basis for a period of 36 months in the western cape regions
Tender for b/sm 80/23: appointment of a panel of small contractors for general maintenance for a period from 01 july 2023 ending 30 june 2024
Ced 27/2020-2021
Get a full report on Xigua Trading including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Appointment of a service provider to provide office space for the health and welfare sector education and training authority (hwseta) head office
Appointment of a service provider to provide office space for the health and welfare sector education and training authority (hwseta) western cape provincial office contract number
Refurbishment and delivery of turbine auxiliary oil pumps - seal oil pumps, seal oil vacuum pumps, stator coolant pumps and ammonia dosing pumps at grootvlei power station for the period of 5 years
Provision for the renovations and refurbishment panel contract at megawatt park (mwp), ESKOM academy of learning (eal) and ESKOM research innovation centre (eric) campuses on an “as and when required basis” for a period of three (03) years.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 861731 (pyramid south) for a period of ten (10) years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog