This tender has been awarded to GLS CONSULTING for R 3 142 244 00.
GLS CONSULTING
Issuing Organization
SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
17 April 2026
Award Date
17 April 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
67600
Awarded To
GLS CONSULTING
Awarding Entity
SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY
Award Value
R 3 142 244 00
Awarded: 17 April 2026
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a service provider for the supply, installation, implementation, operation, support and maintenance of an advance traffic contravention management system for the period 01 july 2026 to 30 june 2029.
Supply and rendering of services of an occupational health medical practitioner to assist the occupational health clinic of saldanha bay municipality for the period 01 july 2026 to 30 june 2029.
Supply and delivery of survey instruments for saldanha bay municipality.
Supply and delivery of computer hardware and related equipment for saldanha bay municipality for a period ending 31 december 2026.
Supply or development, customization, delivery and implementation of an ecl (expected credit loss) model in terms of grap 104 for the financial years ending 30 june 2026 and 30 june 2027.
The appointment of consulting engineering services for saldanha bay municipality to facilitate various projects for the period 01 july 2025 to 30 june 2031.
Electricity distribution cost of supply studies (cos) support for endumeni lm
Electricity distribution cost of supply studies (cos) support for blue crane lm
Professional service providers framework (term) contract for: multi disciplinary psp services for the water & sanitation implementation programme for a period of 48 months.
Request for proposals for the appointment of panel of service providers to undertake electricity distribution cost of supply studies for municipalities, for a period of 36 months
Get a full report on GLS CONSULTING including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
RFQ074/2026 hd video splitter unit ( 8 channel )
Appointment of a panel of recruitment service providers to interfront
RFQ076/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
RFQ075/2026 electrical equipment
RFQ073/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog