This tender has been awarded to TMT SERVICES AND SUPPLIES for R 4 700 000 00.
TMT SERVICES AND SUPPLIES
Issuing Organization
SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
29 June 2026
Award Date
29 June 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
71563
Awarded To
TMT SERVICES AND SUPPLIES
Awarding Entity
SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY
Award Value
R 4 700 000 00
Awarded: 29 June 2026
GOVERNMENT
Supply and rendering of services of an occupational health medical practitioner to assist the occupational health clinic of saldanha bay municipality for the period 01 july 2026 to 30 june 2029.
Supply and delivery of survey instruments for saldanha bay municipality.
Supply or development, customization, delivery and implementation of an ecl (expected credit loss) model in terms of grap 104 for the financial years ending 30 june 2026 and 30 june 2027.
Supply and delivery of computer hardware and related equipment for saldanha bay municipality for a period ending 31 december 2026.
Hire and servicing of portable toilets for saldanha bay municipality for a period ending 30 june 2028.
Rendering the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of CCTV camera systems for the western cape department of health and wellness for a three (3) year period
Term tender for installation, alteration and repair of traffic signals within the city of cape town boundary
Maintenance of urban CCTV systems and equipment for the city of cape town
Maintenance and installation of traffic signal equipment within overstrand municipality for the period ending 30 june 2027
Tender for b/sm 67/24 provisions of traffic law enforcement equipment, back-office systems and related services for the stellenbosch municipality including nrta and all municipal by-law infringements contraventions for a period ending 30 june 2027 (inclusive of last six months – legacy cases period)
Get a full report on TMT SERVICES AND SUPPLIES including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
SBM 18 25 26 -Tender Document.pdf
Construction of inspection manholes on existing sewer house connections at smitville (barrydale)
Installation and construction of bulk water pipeline to railton pumpstation, swellendam
Supply and installation of fence and gate at landfill site-suurbraak
Renewal of sphos subscription licenses for a period of one year.
Supply and delivery of rip rap materials for riviersonderend gws –theewaterskloof dam: construction south in the western cape for dws construction south.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog