This tender has been awarded to EYA BANTU GROUP for R 3 508 032 00.
EYA BANTU GROUP
Issuing Organization
SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
25 July 2024
Award Date
25 July 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
31834
Awarded To
(EYA BANTU GROUP)
Awarding Entity
SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY
Award Value
R 3 508 032 00
Awarded: 25 July 2024
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a service provider for the supply, installation, implementation, operation, support and maintenance of an advance traffic contravention management system for the period 01 july 2026 to 30 june 2029.
Supply and rendering of services of an occupational health medical practitioner to assist the occupational health clinic of saldanha bay municipality for the period 01 july 2026 to 30 june 2029.
Supply and delivery of survey instruments for saldanha bay municipality.
Supply and delivery of computer hardware and related equipment for saldanha bay municipality for a period ending 31 december 2026.
Supply or development, customization, delivery and implementation of an ecl (expected credit loss) model in terms of grap 104 for the financial years ending 30 june 2026 and 30 june 2027.
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of a modular online 3 phase UPS system including lithium batteries at three ecdc regional sites in the eastern cape
Tender bsm 92/24: substation protection testing and maintenance within the stellenbosch municipal area (wc024) as and when needed, for a contract period from 01 july 2024 ending 30 june 2027
Invitation to tender for the establishment of a panel a and b for the provision of owner’s engineer services to transmission division
084S/2021/22
Get a full report on (EYA BANTU GROUP) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog