This tender has been awarded to LAWULA SYSTEMS for R 169 929 00.
LAWULA SYSTEMS
Issuing Organization
Overstrand Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
11 December 2023
Award Date
11 December 2023
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
20661
Awarded To
LAWULA SYSTEMS
Awarding Entity
Overstrand Municipality
Award Value
R 169 929 00
Awarded: 11 December 2023
GOVERNMENT
Provision of caseware working papers programme - annual renewal & distribution fee
Construction of a structural steel roof and associated works - hawston stadium pavilion (phase 3)
Provision of accommodation for impounded cats and dogs in the stanford area
Supply, installation, monitoring and armed response of alarm systems and CCTV camera call outs
Disconnection and reconnection of electrical supply and installation of removal water flow restrictors
Supply and delivery of traffic signal materials to the transport network management department within the city of cape town boundary.
Tender bsm 82/24: works on traffic signals from 01 july 2024 – 30 june 2027
Supply and delivery of traffic signals materials to the transport network management department within the city of cape town
Framework tender for supply, installation, alteration and repair of traffic signals within the city of cape town boundary_north region.
Framework tender for supply, installation,alteration and repair of traffic signals within the city of cape town boundary_east region.
Get a full report on LAWULA SYSTEMS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog