This tender has been awarded to F G UNIFORMS for R 124 745 00.
F G UNIFORMS
Issuing Organization
Swellendam Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
19 December 2023
Award Date
19 December 2023
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
20625
Awarded To
F G UNIFORMS
Awarding Entity
Swellendam Municipality
Award Value
R 124 745 00
Awarded: 19 December 2023
GOVERNMENT
Hiring of bulldozer for suurbraak & barrydale landfill sites for a 1 year period on an ad-hoc basis
Supply and delivery of electrical test equipment to swellendam municipality
Supply and delivery of sewer inspection cameras and fire hose pressure testers
Facilitation of medical surveillance of employees exposed to hazardous and biological chemicals and agents for a 3 year period
Supply of petrol and diesel fuel for a 3 year period (barrydale)
Supply and delivery of emergency medical services (ems) uniforms for western cape government: health and wellness for the period ending 31 august 2028.
Transversal term contract RT64-2022: supply and delivery of clothing to the state for the period 1 april 2023 to 31 march 2026
Supply and delivery of traffic and security officer uniforms
Supply and delivery of emergency medical services (ems) uniforms at ems under the control western cape government health and wellness for a three-year period.
Supply and delivery of forensic pathology services (fps) uniforms for western cape government: health and wellness for a three(3) year period.
Get a full report on F G UNIFORMS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog