This tender has been awarded to TAU PELE CONSTRUCTION for R 1 091 505 00.
TAU PELE CONSTRUCTION
Issuing Organization
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
11 November 2022
Award Date
11 November 2022
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
30038
Awarded To
(TAU PELE CONSTRUCTION)
Awarding Entity
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Award Value
R 1 091 505 00
Awarded: 11 November 2022
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a service provider to undertake a partial revision of the cwdm staff establishment
Verification of weighbridge - cape winelands
Supply and delivery of hatchback and multi-purpose motor vehicles
Supply and delivery of mesh wi-fi
Rendering of comprehensive travel management services for the cape winelands district municipality for the period ending 30 june 2029
For the periodic maintenance on national route 10 section 9 from nauga (km 36.00) To marydale (km 72.94) & National route 10 section 10 from marydale (km 0.00) To keukendraai (km 50.30)
For the resurfacing of national route 3 section 12 from geldenhuys (km 24,82) to buccleuch (km 43.32)
Advertisement and appointment of a contractor with CIDB grading 9ce or higher for special maintenance of primary road P37/1 between tweespruit and excelsior for the department of community safety, roads and transport for a period of 22 months through a shortened procurement period.
For the special maintenance of national route r61 section 3 from cradock to tarkastad: phase 2 km 50.8 To km 75.5
For the special maintenance on national route 1, section 16, from km 12.84 To km 32.2
Get a full report on (TAU PELE CONSTRUCTION) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog