This tender has been awarded to DUCHARME ASSET MANAGEMENT AND ACCOUNTING for R 850 000 00.
DUCHARME ASSET MANAGEMENT AND ACCOUNTING
Issuing Organization
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
6 June 2024
Award Date
6 June 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
30751
Awarded To
(DUCHARME ASSET MANAGEMENT AND ACCOUNTING)
Awarding Entity
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Award Value
R 850 000 00
Awarded: 6 June 2024
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a service provider to undertake a partial revision of the cwdm staff establishment
Verification of weighbridge - cape winelands
Supply and delivery of hatchback and multi-purpose motor vehicles
Supply and delivery of mesh wi-fi
Rendering of comprehensive travel management services for the cape winelands district municipality for the period ending 30 june 2029
Request for proposal for the appointment of a panel of service providers to provide technical accounting services at the national lotteries commission for a period of three years.
Re-advert: professional service provider to prepare grap compliant annual financial statements and fixed asset register for financial years 2025/26 and 2026/27, including audit support
Request for quotations for the appointment of a service provider for the full implementation of revised grap 104
For the establishment of a technical advisory hub (gtac) panel of technical advisors for a period of five (5) years
Provision of accounting services
Get a full report on (DUCHARME ASSET MANAGEMENT AND ACCOUNTING) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
RFQ074/2026 hd video splitter unit ( 8 channel )
Appointment of a panel of recruitment service providers to interfront
RFQ076/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
RFQ075/2026 electrical equipment
RFQ073/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog