This tender has been awarded to CENTRE FOR OCCUPATIONAL AND WELLNESS SERVICES for R 860 000 00.
CENTRE FOR OCCUPATIONAL AND WELLNESS SERVICES
Issuing Organization
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
10 September 2025
Award Date
10 September 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
57734
Awarded To
CENTRE FOR OCCUPATIONAL AND WELLNESS SERVICES
Awarding Entity
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Award Value
R 860 000 00
Awarded: 10 September 2025
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a service provider to undertake a partial revision of the cwdm staff establishment
Verification of weighbridge - cape winelands
Supply and delivery of hatchback and multi-purpose motor vehicles
Supply and delivery of mesh wi-fi
Rendering of comprehensive travel management services for the cape winelands district municipality for the period ending 30 june 2029
Professional service provider for employee health and wellness services on an as-and when-required basis for a contract period for thirty-six (36) months.
CSPS02/2025-2026: appointment of a service provider to render employee health and wellness services (ehw) for civilian secretariat for police service for a period of three (03) years
Wellness programme
Request for bid for sourcing of a service provider for provision of employee health and wellness programme for a period of thirty-six (36) months with an option to renew for additional twenty-four months
Professional health care person to perform mammogram on wellness day at dbn office number of people to be checked: 5 date of the event: 31 october 2025 address: 4th floor, 102 stephan dlamini road (previously known as essenwood road), durban service provider to bring all their required equipments
Get a full report on CENTRE FOR OCCUPATIONAL AND WELLNESS SERVICES including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog