This tender has been awarded to BRIGHT IDEA PROJECTS 3119 for R 2 000 000 00.
BRIGHT IDEA PROJECTS 3119
Issuing Organization
Mossel Bay Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
26 June 2026
Award Date
26 June 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
71708
Awarded To
BRIGHT IDEA PROJECTS 3119
Awarding Entity
Mossel Bay Municipality
Award Value
R 2 000 000 00
Awarded: 26 June 2026
GOVERNMENT
Leasing of portion of the municipal commonage, erf 539 boggoms bay for a period of three (3) years
Alienation of a portion of erf 1712 kwanonqaba (unregistered erf 1508 kwanonqaba), situated in gentswana drive, kwanonqaba
The installation, strip, repair and maintenance of irrigations systems for mossel bay municipality
Construction of midbrak sewer system
Provision of firearm training for traffic and law enforcement officers for mossel bay municipality
Tender bsm 86/26: appointment of a panel of small contractors for general maintenance for a period from 1 july 2026 ending 30 june 2027
Rendering the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and maintenance of CCTV camera systems for the western cape department of health and wellness for a three (3) year period
Maintenance contract and emergency repairs of electrical, telemetry, dosing and HVAC equipment for water and sanitation infrastructure at stellenbosch municipality from 1 july 2025 until 30 june 2026.
Appointment of a service provider for the supply ,delivery and install of walk through metal detectors for the south african social security agency in western cape.
Get a full report on BRIGHT IDEA PROJECTS 3119 including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
131-2025-2026 ADVERT.pdf
131-2025-2026 TENDER DOCUMENT.pdf
Construction of inspection manholes on existing sewer house connections at smitville (barrydale)
Installation and construction of bulk water pipeline to railton pumpstation, swellendam
Supply and installation of fence and gate at landfill site-suurbraak
Renewal of sphos subscription licenses for a period of one year.
Supply and delivery of rip rap materials for riviersonderend gws –theewaterskloof dam: construction south in the western cape for dws construction south.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
As the South African economy continues to evolve in 2026, supplier development programmes have become a crucial aspect of the procurement landscape, particularly for General contractors in Gauteng. The current regulatory environment, with its emphasis on transformation and empowerment, necessitates that small, medium, and micro enterprises (SMMEs) understand the intricacies of these programmes to qualify and benefit from them.
Complete guide to the emerging contractor programme in the Western Cape. Learn about EPWP, contractor development support, and CIDB progression strategies for small construction businesses.
A guide for creatives. Securing funding from the National Film and Video Foundation (NFVF), Mzansi Golden Economy (MGE), and government event management tenders.
Guide to printing tenders. From Annual Reports to Security Printing. Understanding the Government Printing Works (GPW) relationship and capacity requirements.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog