This tender has been awarded to BATSINI for R 3 631 148 00.
BATSINI
Issuing Organization
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa (PRASA)
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
18 December 2023
Award Date
18 December 2023
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
21176
Awarded To
BATSINI
Awarding Entity
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa (PRASA)
Award Value
R 3 631 148 00
Awarded: 18 December 2023
GOVERNMENT
Purchasing agreement for appointment of a certified cisco collaboration partner to provide ad-hoc technical support, root-cause analysis, remediation and optimasation services for the cisco unified communications manager(cucm) environment for a period of six(6) months on as and when required basis.
Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of itex and pitex rolls on once off basis in the eastern cape region
Request - PRASA
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the appointment of a 4gb or higher building contractor for the repairs, alterations and additions at muizenberg station for a period of 12 months from date of site handover
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the appointment of a service provider for the provision of courier services on a once off basis in the eastern cape region
Tender bsm 86/26: appointment of a panel of small contractors for general maintenance for a period from 1 july 2026 ending 30 june 2027
Upgrading of the external sewer and drainage system at head office, paarl drakenstein and worcester (CIDB grading- 4ce)
Construction of commercial kitchen upgrade at muizenberg
Term tender for the repairs, maintenance,additions, alterations, upgrades and new building works for the city of cape town
Appointment of a panel of small contractors for general maintenance for a period from 1 july 2025 ending 30 june 2026
Get a full report on BATSINI including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
RFQ074/2026 hd video splitter unit ( 8 channel )
Appointment of a panel of recruitment service providers to interfront
RFQ076/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
RFQ075/2026 electrical equipment
RFQ073/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog