This tender has been awarded to ACTOM for R 7 351 502 40.
ACTOM
Issuing Organization
Eskom
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
3 November 2025
Award Date
3 November 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
57736
Awarded To
ACTOM
Awarding Entity
Eskom
Award Value
R 7 351 502 40
Awarded: 3 November 2025
GOVERNMENT
Supply, delivery, design, installation, commissioning, support, and training on optical transport network equipment on an “as and when” required basis.
The manufacture, supply and delivery of required GIS spare components at drakensberg sub station
The provision of bulk earth and civil works, stringing, cabling, earthing, erection, and commissioning of feeder 6 at ferrum substation including upgrading of the 400kv scada system
Supply and delivery of phase conductors
Publication of names of bidders for provision of security services for olien ss
Appoint a panel of suppliers - south african
GMT025/24-25: supply and delivery of batteries and btu’s for protected substations in the george municipal area from the date of appointment for a period of three (3) years
Supply and install mobery upgrade for a tr100 packaged boiler
Design, development, supply, installation and commissioni... - TRANSNET national
Supply and delivery of electrical equipment and material until 30 june 2028 (material tender no.2)
Get a full report on ACTOM including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Catering and canteen services, mossel bay
Supply and delivery of tensioning system material for upington depot
Wellness day - adult jumping castle (s) and equipment
RFQ071/2026 plumbing material
Wellness day smoothie bike (s)
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog