This tender has been awarded to L AND E INFRASTRUCTURE SOLUTIONS for R 119 431 19.
L AND E INFRASTRUCTURE SOLUTIONS
Issuing Organization
George Local Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
8 October 2024
Award Date
8 October 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
36391
Awarded To
(L AND E INFRASTRUCTURE SOLUTIONS)
Awarding Entity
George Local Municipality
Award Value
R 119 431 19
Awarded: 8 October 2024
GOVERNMENT
GMQ102/25-26 – supply of software licenses for the upgrading of the existing adroit scada system
Tender for inviting proposals from experienced service providers for comprehensive ICT management and related services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Appointment of a service provider for the printing and delivery of water saving awareness flyers
Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of short learning programs based on regulation 21, compliance training; unit standards 117705, 119649, 119652,123515 and 123514
Emergency services provided by l&e infrastructure solutions (pty) ltd for the repair of fibre connectivity at the nzg.
Emergency procurement for network repairs at the kirstenbosch national botanical garden.
The south african national biodiversity institute requires an emergency procurement for network repairs at the kirstenbosch national botanical garden.
Supply, delivery, installation and setup of ICT structured cabling services and equipment at the stellenbosch municipality for a period 1 july 2025 ending 30 june 2028
Supply, delivery, installation and setup of ICT structured cabling services and equipment at the stellenbosch municipality for a period 1 july 2025 ending 30 june 2028
Get a full report on (L AND E INFRASTRUCTURE SOLUTIONS) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog