This tender has been awarded to ABANTU ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES for R 294 400 00.
ABANTU ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Issuing Organization
George Local Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
18 November 2025
Award Date
18 November 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
58183
Awarded To
ABANTU ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Awarding Entity
George Local Municipality
Award Value
R 294 400 00
Awarded: 18 November 2025
GOVERNMENT
GMQ102/25-26 – supply of software licenses for the upgrading of the existing adroit scada system
Tender for inviting proposals from experienced service providers for comprehensive ICT management and related services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Appointment of a service provider for the printing and delivery of water saving awareness flyers
Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of short learning programs based on regulation 21, compliance training; unit standards 117705, 119649, 119652,123515 and 123514
Appointment of a suitable service provider for the development of the wild coast coastal development plan
Request for proposals: appointment of service providers/professionals to form part of salgas built environment panel of experts
Panel of service providers for environmental professionals for a period of three (3) years
Get a full report on ABANTU ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Appointment of a service provider for the upgrade of four (x4) quantum scalar i6000 tape library drives, lto 6 to lto 9 and three (x3) quantum stornext software licensing with three-year (2026-2029) maintenance support for the purpose of archiving and backing up data for chief directorate: national geo-spatial information (CD: ngi) cape town.
Request to appoint a service provider (sp) to supply and deliver two (2) marine platform scales for directorate offshore resources research, as per attached annexure a.
Appointment of a suitably qualified service provider for servicing and maintenance of standby generators at the south african astronomical observatory in the western cape and northern cape for a period of 36 months.
Supply and delivery of toilet paper, plastic bags, plastic aprons, cleaning materials and equipment to all hospitals/institutions under the control of western cape government department of health and wellness for a five (5) year period
Supply and installation of galvanised palisade fencing and swing gate at tamboerskloof erf 81 military base, cape town
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog