This tender has been awarded to THE COMPLIANCE BUREAU for R 156 814 80.
THE COMPLIANCE BUREAU
Issuing Organization
George Local Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
22 July 2025
Award Date
22 July 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
51703
Awarded To
THE COMPLIANCE BUREAU
Awarding Entity
George Local Municipality
Award Value
R 156 814 80
Awarded: 22 July 2025
GOVERNMENT
GMQ102/25-26 – supply of software licenses for the upgrading of the existing adroit scada system
Tender for inviting proposals from experienced service providers for comprehensive ICT management and related services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Appointment of a service provider for the printing and delivery of water saving awareness flyers
Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of short learning programs based on regulation 21, compliance training; unit standards 117705, 119649, 119652,123515 and 123514
Online electronic search and information verification services for a period of three years from date of appointment
Online electronic search and information verification services for a period of three years from date of appointment
Get a full report on THE COMPLIANCE BUREAU including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog