This tender has been awarded to WBHO CONSTRUCTION for Undisclosed Amount.
WBHO CONSTRUCTION
Issuing Organization
Development Bank of Southern Africa (DBSA)
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
8 February 2024
Award Date
8 February 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
22502
Awarded To
WBHO CONSTRUCTION
Awarding Entity
Development Bank of Southern Africa (DBSA)
Award Value
Amount not disclosed
Awarded: 8 February 2024
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a contractor to execute, repair and complete the water heating system and provide secured solar geyser at merryvale special school in the eastern cape.
Appointment of a professional service provider to conduct socio – economic analyses for the construction of the new tshilidzini and elim hospitals
Appointment of transaction advisors to undertake bankable feasibility studies for the olifantsfontein wastewater treatment works (“wwtw”) reuse project.
Appointment of transaction advisors to undertake bankable feasibility studies for the waterval wastewater treatment works (“wwtw”) reuse project.
Appointment of a service provider for the compilation of the dbsa’s 2025/26 to 2027/28 annual reporting suite
WCGHIC0009/2024: management contractors for provision of infrastructure related services: 3 year framework agreement
For the improvement of national route n2 section 34 between leiden (km 59.0) And camden (km 87.4)
For the improvement of national route n2 section 34 from piet retief (km 0) to verzameling (km 30)
Design, construction, installation, testing, commissioning and verification of the engineering operations centre (eoc), ancillary buildings and infrastructure services for sarao at klerefontein, northern cape (re-advertisement)
Dtp/rfp/24/ifr/02/2022:request for proposals for the design and construction of tradezone ii warehouse 2 top structure (turnkey project) located at dube tradeport
Get a full report on WBHO CONSTRUCTION including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Supply & delivery of firefighting equipment & medical consumables for a period ending 30 june 2029
Re-advertisement supply & delivery of fire fighters station uniform
Provision for traffic management training
Supply and delivery of three skid units
Supply and delivery of protective clothing to the overberg district municipality's emergency services
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog