This tender has been awarded to PSP CONSULT for R 7 342 750 00.
PSP CONSULT
Issuing Organization
Cape Agulhas Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
20 September 2024
Award Date
20 September 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
40784
Awarded To
(PSP CONSULT)
Awarding Entity
Cape Agulhas Municipality
Award Value
R 7 342 750 00
Awarded: 20 September 2024
GOVERNMENT
Supply & delivery of aluminium sodium oxidle lye for a period ending 30 june 2027
Supply & delivery case 580 super r series 3 parts
Heuningberg water channel - phase 1 - cape agulhas
Repairs and upgrade of the struisbaai main intake substation
Supply and deliver of furniture - cape agulhas
The development of a sport and recreation master plan for the cape agulhas region
Appointment of a consulting engineer for the consulting engineering services, ecsa stage 5 contract administration ( construction phase) stage 6 close-out and part time construction monitoring ( supervision)
R/06/22-23: consulting engineering services for the construction of 6 fuel depots in the grdm area.
Get a full report on (PSP CONSULT) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog