This tender has been awarded to EFFECTIVE HUMAN INTERVENTION for R 140 159 70.
EFFECTIVE HUMAN INTERVENTION
Issuing Organization
Cape Agulhas Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
11 April 2025
Award Date
11 April 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
46663
Awarded To
EFFECTIVE HUMAN INTERVENTION
Awarding Entity
Cape Agulhas Municipality
Award Value
R 140 159 70
Awarded: 11 April 2025
GOVERNMENT
Supply & delivery of aluminium sodium oxidle lye for a period ending 30 june 2027
Supply & delivery case 580 super r series 3 parts
Heuningberg water channel - phase 1 - cape agulhas
Repairs and upgrade of the struisbaai main intake substation
Supply and deliver of furniture - cape agulhas
Operating regulations for high voltage and medium voltage systems (orhvs), us242766
Provision of teaching practices, field services, safety and foundational learning training in an electrical environment
Operating regulations for high and medium voltage systems (orhvs) course (unit standard 242766)
Eng 020 of 2023 : training-operating regulations for high voltage systems (orhvs)
Tender bsm 48/23: various training programmes for stellenbosch municipality from 1 july 2023 until 30 june 2026
Get a full report on EFFECTIVE HUMAN INTERVENTION including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog