This tender has been awarded to F G UNIFORMS for R 1 254 181 00.
F G UNIFORMS
Issuing Organization
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
3 May 2024
Award Date
3 May 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
28374
Awarded To
(F G UNIFORMS)
Awarding Entity
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Award Value
R 1 254 181 00
Awarded: 3 May 2024
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a service provider to undertake a partial revision of the cwdm staff establishment
Verification of weighbridge - cape winelands
Supply and delivery of hatchback and multi-purpose motor vehicles
Supply and delivery of mesh wi-fi
Rendering of comprehensive travel management services for the cape winelands district municipality for the period ending 30 june 2029
Supply and delivery of emergency medical services (ems) uniforms for western cape government: health and wellness for the period ending 31 august 2028.
Transversal term contract RT64-2022: supply and delivery of clothing to the state for the period 1 april 2023 to 31 march 2026
Supply and delivery of traffic and security officer uniforms
Supply and delivery of emergency medical services (ems) uniforms at ems under the control western cape government health and wellness for a three-year period.
Supply and delivery of forensic pathology services (fps) uniforms for western cape government: health and wellness for a three(3) year period.
Get a full report on (F G UNIFORMS) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog