This tender has been awarded to Magbu Traders for R 1 800 000 00.
Magbu Traders
Issuing Organization
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
23 March 2026
Award Date
23 March 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
65763
Awarded To
Magbu Traders
Awarding Entity
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Award Value
R 1 800 000 00
Awarded: 23 March 2026
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a service provider to undertake a partial revision of the cwdm staff establishment
Verification of weighbridge - cape winelands
Supply and delivery of hatchback and multi-purpose motor vehicles
Supply and delivery of mesh wi-fi
Rendering of comprehensive travel management services for the cape winelands district municipality for the period ending 30 june 2029
Contractor to provide brickwork, plaster and concrete services to cape winelands district municipality buildings for the period ending 30 june 2028
Supply, erecting and repair of fences on an “as and when required” basis in the overstrand area for the period ending 30 june 2027
Contractor to provide roofing services to cape winelands district municipality buildings for the period ending 30 june 2028
Supply and installation of fencing (mc stellenbosch)
Ced 27/2020-2021
Get a full report on MAGBU TRADERS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog