This tender has been awarded to IAN DICKIE AND COMPANY for R 2 049 185 00.
IAN DICKIE AND COMPANY
Issuing Organization
George Local Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
18 March 2024
Award Date
18 March 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
25215
Awarded To
IAN DICKIE AND COMPANY
Awarding Entity
George Local Municipality
Award Value
R 2 049 185 00
Awarded: 18 March 2024
GOVERNMENT
GMQ102/25-26 – supply of software licenses for the upgrading of the existing adroit scada system
Tender for inviting proposals from experienced service providers for comprehensive ICT management and related services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Appointment of a service provider for the printing and delivery of water saving awareness flyers
Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of short learning programs based on regulation 21, compliance training; unit standards 117705, 119649, 119652,123515 and 123514
Supply and delivery of various equipment & tools
M2: supply and deliver spares, and service, repair or replacement of components of motor vehicles, earthmoving and construction equipment, advanced wireless communication and road signage: framework agreement 2025-2028
M1: supply and deliver spares, and services, repair and overhaul of motor vehicles, earthmoving and construction equipment by original equipment manufacturers (oem), advanced wireless communication and road signage: framework agreement 2025-2028
Supply and delivery of pumps and other small plant.
Tender bsm 18/25: purchasing of small plant equipment until 30 june 2027
Get a full report on IAN DICKIE AND COMPANY including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog