This tender has been awarded to JABULANI SECURITY for R 450 000 00.
JABULANI SECURITY
Issuing Organization
Mossel Bay Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
17 June 2026
Award Date
17 June 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
71024
Awarded To
JABULANI SECURITY
Awarding Entity
Mossel Bay Municipality
Award Value
R 450 000 00
Awarded: 17 June 2026
GOVERNMENT
Leasing of portion of the municipal commonage, erf 539 boggoms bay for a period of three (3) years
Alienation of a portion of erf 1712 kwanonqaba (unregistered erf 1508 kwanonqaba), situated in gentswana drive, kwanonqaba
Supply, installation and maintenance of CCTV cameras
The installation, strip, repair and maintenance of irrigations systems for mossel bay municipality
Construction of midbrak sewer system
Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of short learning programs based on regulation 21, compliance training; unit standards 117705, 119649, 119652,123515 and 123514
Appointment of various service providers for training programmes
Tender bsm 48/23: various training programmes for stellenbosch municipality from 1 july 2023 until 30 june 2026
Appointment of a service provider for the training of compliance with regulation 21, legislation testing as stipulated under firearms and ammunition act 60/2000 sub section 21 (vii) (s) (ix)
Get a full report on JABULANI SECURITY including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
117-2025-2026 TENDER DOCUMENT.pdf
Construction of inspection manholes on existing sewer house connections at smitville (barrydale)
Installation and construction of bulk water pipeline to railton pumpstation, swellendam
Supply and delivery of minky blankets and school socks for boys and girls
Supply and installation of fence and gate at landfill site-suurbraak
Renewal of sphos subscription licenses for a period of one year.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
Win consulting, legal, accounting, and engineering service contracts with government. Learn registration requirements and proposal strategies.
Win government insurance, banking, actuarial, and financial consulting contracts. FSCA licensing requirements and tender strategies for financial service providers.
Master the art of the consulting bid. How to structure your methodology, price your services competitively, and score maximum evaluation points.
A professional guide for law firms to join the provincial and municipal legal panels in Gauteng, covering compliance, specialization, and bidding.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog