This tender has been awarded to MDL ENGINEERING COMPANY for R 2 000 000 00.
MDL ENGINEERING COMPANY
Issuing Organization
Mossel Bay Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
23 February 2024
Award Date
23 February 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
23712
Awarded To
MDL ENGINEERING COMPANY
Awarding Entity
Mossel Bay Municipality
Award Value
R 2 000 000 00
Awarded: 23 February 2024
GOVERNMENT
Leasing of portion of the municipal commonage, erf 539 boggoms bay for a period of three (3) years
Alienation of a portion of erf 1712 kwanonqaba (unregistered erf 1508 kwanonqaba), situated in gentswana drive, kwanonqaba
Supply, installation and maintenance of CCTV cameras
The installation, strip, repair and maintenance of irrigations systems for mossel bay municipality
Construction of midbrak sewer system
Eng 008 of 2024: tender for 11kv network extensions for 2023/2024.
ENG015/2023 - the hiring of diesel or petrol generator sets, as and when required, and maintenance of municipal-owned diesel or petrol generator sets from date of appointment until 30 june 2026
Eng005 of 2024 : supply and delivery of precast ring main units and substation plinths
Supply and delivery of standby generators
Eng 011 of 2023: electrical reticulation of approximately 500 informal residential units, thembalethu.
Get a full report on MDL ENGINEERING COMPANY including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog