School uniforms, government workwear and PPE supply
PPE tenders often require SABS or SANAS accreditation, compliance with relevant SANS standards, and correct sizing and labelling. Safety footwear, hard hats and high-visibility clothing are commonly specified.
School uniform tenders are usually issued by provincial education departments or school governing bodies. They specify fabric, colour, emblem requirements and sizing for specific schools or districts.
Upgrading to a Pro account gives you an always-on, personalised feed of the tenders you qualify for β presented up front, ranked by fit, no searching required.
Requires a paid Professional account or above.
Workable tenders are presented up front β no more scrolling through hundreds of listings.
The feed is pre-ranked by fit against your real company profile, so you act instead of hunt.
An easy-to-see, always-accessible interface of the tenders you can actually work on.
Unlimited access on Professional & Enterprise. Starter gets a limited top-10 daily view.
Ranked by fit Refreshed automatically No manual searching
Browse similar company profiles for Gauteng and across South Africa.
Browse all alternatives and related company profiles.
Open this ready-made profile in Radar to confirm daily alerts for uniforms, ppe & workwear supplier tenders in Gauteng and keep monitoring in one workspace.
The City of Joburg Property Company (SOC) Ltd invites proposals for the outright sale of Erf 4020 Bryanston Extension 3, a 3 728 mΒ² property. The reserve price is R8 200 000.00; any offer below this amount will be disqualified. Evaluation follows the 80/20 preference point system (80 points for price, 20 for specific goals: 51% women ownership and location within the City of Johannesburg Metropolitan Municipality).
The City of Joburg Property Company invites proposals for the sale of Erf 1177 in Parkmore (Parkhurst), a 991 mΒ² residential stand zoned Residential 1 under the City of Johannesburg Land Use Scheme, 2018. The property at 109 First Street permits one dwelling per erf with height, floor area ratio, coverage and building lines governed by the scheme tables. The single most consequential requirement is that bidders must verify all zoning and restrictive title conditions by inspecting the Town Planning Scheme at the Corporate Geo-Informatics office before submitting a proposal.
GPW invites bids from suitably qualified suppliers for the supply and delivery of two (2) types of counting machines, including all hardware, software, installation, training, and after-sales support. The solution must include four (4) Type 1 machines and at least one (1) Type 2 machine, capable of counting a range of materials. The tender follows the 80/20 PPPFA preference point system. Attendance at a compulsory briefing session on 02 September 2026 (details provided in the document) is required, and bids must be valid for 90 days (closing 15 September 2025). The contract will run for an initial period of five (5) years, potentially renewable for up to a further two (2) years.
Oudtshoorn Municipality is inviting quotations for the supply and delivery of petrol tamping rammers on an as-and-when-required basis for a period of one year from the date of appointment. The contract will be awarded under the 80/20 preference point system, with locality points favouring suppliers within the Oudtshoorn municipal boundaries. Bidders must be registered on the Central Supplier Database (CSD) and submit sealed quotations by 12:00 on 04 September 2026.
Onderstepoort Biological Products (OBP) is procuring a complete individual ventilated caging (IVC) system for guinea pigs, including cages, racks, and an air handling unit, for its facility in Onderstepoort, Gauteng. The RFQ is evaluated on an 80/20 price/preference points system, with 20 preference points available for specific goals (black ownership, women ownership, disability). Bidders must provide proof of previous supply of similar goods, technical datasheets, and product pictures, and must register on OBP's e-procurement portal.
The City of Joburg Property Company invites proposals for the purchase of the remainder of Portion 2/2 of Erf 84 Inanda, a 1 488 mΒ² property at 58 Oak Road zoned Residential 1 under the City of Johannesburg Land Use Scheme, 2018. The single most consequential requirement is the density restriction of one dwelling per 4 000 mΒ², which on this erf size effectively permits only a single dwelling and limits development potential.
Qualification signals used by this radar profile.
Create free account β takes 2 minutes
You'd receive ~2 new matches per week based on this profile
Create free account β takes 2 minutes
You'd receive ~2 new matches per week based on this profile
Selected profile: Uniforms, PPE & Workwear Supplier