This tender has been awarded to HENQUE WASTE for R 5 278 780 00.
HENQUE WASTE
Issuing Organization
George Local Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
14 March 2024
Award Date
14 March 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
24881
Awarded To
HENQUE WASTE
Awarding Entity
George Local Municipality
Award Value
R 5 278 780 00
Awarded: 14 March 2024
GOVERNMENT
GMQ102/25-26 – supply of software licenses for the upgrading of the existing adroit scada system
Tender for inviting proposals from experienced service providers for comprehensive ICT management and related services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Appointment of a service provider for the printing and delivery of water saving awareness flyers
Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of short learning programs based on regulation 21, compliance training; unit standards 117705, 119649, 119652,123515 and 123514
GMT032/25-26 : tender for collection of recyclable waste from households and businesses by means of blue bags, for a period of three (3) years, from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
GMT032/25-26 : tender for collection of recyclable waste from households and businesses by means of blue bags, for a period of three (3) years, from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
Removal of domestic waste from the fransmanshoek recreational area for a period of three years.
Get a full report on HENQUE WASTE including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog