This tender has been awarded to EKENE INVESTMENTS for R 5 159 365 80.
EKENE INVESTMENTS
Issuing Organization
George Local Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
4 June 2025
Award Date
4 June 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
49203
Awarded To
EKENE INVESTMENTS
Awarding Entity
George Local Municipality
Award Value
R 5 159 365 80
Awarded: 4 June 2025
GOVERNMENT
GMQ102/25-26 – supply of software licenses for the upgrading of the existing adroit scada system
Tender for inviting proposals from experienced service providers for comprehensive ICT management and related services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Appointment of a service provider for the printing and delivery of water saving awareness flyers
Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of short learning programs based on regulation 21, compliance training; unit standards 117705, 119649, 119652,123515 and 123514
Bid for the appointment of a panel of service provider for the rental of plant, vehicle and equipment to midvaal local municipality on an as and when required basis from the date of appointment for a period of 36 months.
Appointment of a panel of service providers for the provision of tractor loader-backhoe (tlb) hire for geotechnical site investigations across all provinces for a period of three (03) years on an ad-hoc basis for the council for geoscience.
Delivery and hire of machines and trucks
Appointment of a panel of service providers to provide plant hire services and maintenance of gravel roads in the eastern cape province for thirty-six [36] months
Framework agreements for ad hoc routine maintenance works to various provincial roads in the amathole district over a period of 3 years
Get a full report on EKENE INVESTMENTS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog