This tender has been awarded to ENVIROCON INSTRUMENTATION for R 209 024 00.
ENVIROCON INSTRUMENTATION
Issuing Organization
George Local Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
10 November 2025
Award Date
10 November 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
57724
Awarded To
ENVIROCON INSTRUMENTATION
Awarding Entity
George Local Municipality
Award Value
R 209 024 00
Awarded: 10 November 2025
GOVERNMENT
GMQ102/25-26 – supply of software licenses for the upgrading of the existing adroit scada system
Tender for inviting proposals from experienced service providers for comprehensive ICT management and related services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Appointment of a service provider for the printing and delivery of water saving awareness flyers
Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of short learning programs based on regulation 21, compliance training; unit standards 117705, 119649, 119652,123515 and 123514
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of occupational hygiene equipment to the csir scientia campus in pretoria
Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, and maintenance of air-quality monitoring stations and related infrastructure for a period ending 30 september 2027
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of occupational hygiene equipment to the csir scientia campus in pretoria
The supply and delivery of four (4) low-cost air quality monitoring sensors as well as training on the operation, maintenance of the monitor and data acquisition from the monitor for a period of five (5) months for research, testing and development.
Get a full report on ENVIROCON INSTRUMENTATION including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
RFQ074/2026 hd video splitter unit ( 8 channel )
Appointment of a panel of recruitment service providers to interfront
RFQ076/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
RFQ075/2026 electrical equipment
RFQ073/2026 replacement of theatre stage plc unit
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog