This tender has been awarded to NDWAMATO TRAINING SOLUTIONS for R 40 000 00.
NDWAMATO TRAINING SOLUTIONS
Issuing Organization
George Local Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
6 June 2025
Award Date
6 June 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
48664
Awarded To
NDWAMATO TRAINING SOLUTIONS
Awarding Entity
George Local Municipality
Award Value
R 40 000 00
Awarded: 6 June 2025
GOVERNMENT
GMQ102/25-26 – supply of software licenses for the upgrading of the existing adroit scada system
Tender for inviting proposals from experienced service providers for comprehensive ICT management and related services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Appointment of a service provider for the printing and delivery of water saving awareness flyers
Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of short learning programs based on regulation 21, compliance training; unit standards 117705, 119649, 119652,123515 and 123514
The panel appointment of 06 (six) service providers for the provision of legislative lifting machines operations training in limlanga cluster on an “as and when required basis for a period of 36 months (03 years).
Provision of professional services for the training of staff to operate vehicles and lifting equipment
Request for quotation (RFQ) for training of fall protection planner
Service provider to conduct legal liability course for prasa/rail in the western cape region
Request for quotation (RFQ) for training of fall protection planner
Get a full report on NDWAMATO TRAINING SOLUTIONS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Supply and delivery of tensioning system material for upington depot
Catering and canteen services, mossel bay
Wellness day - adult jumping castle (s) and equipment
RFQ071/2026 plumbing material
Wellness day smoothie bike (s)
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog