This tender has been awarded to BIDVEST SERVICES for R 200 000 00.
BIDVEST SERVICES
Issuing Organization
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
8 December 2025
Award Date
8 December 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
60401
Awarded To
BIDVEST SERVICES
Awarding Entity
Cape Winelands District Municipality
Award Value
R 200 000 00
Awarded: 8 December 2025
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a service provider to undertake a partial revision of the cwdm staff establishment
Verification of weighbridge - cape winelands
Supply and delivery of hatchback and multi-purpose motor vehicles
Supply and delivery of mesh wi-fi
Rendering of comprehensive travel management services for the cape winelands district municipality for the period ending 30 june 2029
Request - PRASA
Tender bsm 96/26: operation and maintenance management of the stellenbosch, wemmershoek and pniel wastewater treatment until 30 june 2029
Hire and servicing of portable toilets for saldanha bay municipality for a period ending 30 june 2028.
Rfp21 -2025 appointment of a service provider to provide integrated pest control management services for a period of sixty (60) months for SARS offices nationwide
Appointment of a service provider to provide hygiene service to tshwane north tvet college
Get a full report on BIDVEST SERVICES including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog