This tender has been awarded to SCHIBA TRADING for RΒ 999Β 950 00.
SCHIBA TRADING
Issuing Organization
South African Revenue Service
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
26 September 2025
Award Date
26 September 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
55634
Awarded To
SCHIBA TRADING
Awarding Entity
South African Revenue Service
Award Value
RΒ 999Β 950 00
Awarded: 26 September 2025
GOVERNMENT
The sole source appointment of hsa technology (pty) ltd for the assessment, supply, installation, repair and maintenance of the existing huber sewerage system for six months, with an option to renew for a further six months, at an estimated total cost of r 7,000,000.00 Including VAT.
The supply of water tanks, supersucker and water bottles for a period of four (4) days, at an estimated cost of r 1,145,745.50 Incl. VAT due to emergency at the border post
The procurement of adobe vip subscription licenses.
The appointment of agrimark operations and honolulu mica for the provision of building equipment and related materials for a period of six (6) months with an option to renew for a further six (6) months, at an estimated cost of r 28,684,740.19 Inclusive of VAT.
The appointment of fts tanks (pty) ltd for the repair and maintenance of three (3) bulk water tanks at vioolsdrift border post for a period of six (6) months, with an option to renew for a further six (6) months, at an estimated total value of r 1,848,358.07, Inclusive of a 20% contingency and VAT.
Contractor to provide electrical services to cape winelands district municipality buildings for the period ending 30 june 2029
Contractor to provide plumbing services to cape winelands district municipality buildings for the period ending 30 june 2029
Day to day maintenance services boland offices
Repair & maintenance of plumbing installations and accessories within the cape winelands district municipal area for the period ending 30 june 2026
Repair & maintenance of electrical installations and equipment within the cape winelands district municipal area for the period ending 30 june 2026
Get a full report on SCHIBA TRADING including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
π‘ Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog