This tender has been awarded to FIRST TECHNOLOGY WESTERN CAPE for R 5 500 000 00.
FIRST TECHNOLOGY WESTERN CAPE
Issuing Organization
SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
11 June 2025
Award Date
11 June 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
48891
Awarded To
FIRST TECHNOLOGY WESTERN CAPE
Awarding Entity
SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY
Award Value
R 5 500 000 00
Awarded: 11 June 2025
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a service provider for the supply, installation, implementation, operation, support and maintenance of an advance traffic contravention management system for the period 01 july 2026 to 30 june 2029.
Supply and rendering of services of an occupational health medical practitioner to assist the occupational health clinic of saldanha bay municipality for the period 01 july 2026 to 30 june 2029.
Supply and delivery of survey instruments for saldanha bay municipality.
Supply and delivery of computer hardware and related equipment for saldanha bay municipality for a period ending 31 december 2026.
Supply or development, customization, delivery and implementation of an ecl (expected credit loss) model in terms of grap 104 for the financial years ending 30 june 2026 and 30 june 2027.
GMT025/25-26 - appointment of a service provider for the management of dark trace and license renewals for a period of three (3) years from date of appointment
Supply and install new san and servers for saldanha bay municipality.
Supply and install new san and servers for saldanha bay municipality.
Supply and delivery of various software packages for a 3 year period
Supply and delivery of various software packages for a 3 year period
Get a full report on FIRST TECHNOLOGY WESTERN CAPE including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog