This tender has been awarded to ACTOM for R 64 515 00.
ACTOM
Issuing Organization
Swellendam Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
25 June 2024
Award Date
25 June 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
30626
Awarded To
(ACTOM)
Awarding Entity
Swellendam Municipality
Award Value
R 64 515 00
Awarded: 25 June 2024
GOVERNMENT
Hiring of bulldozer for suurbraak & barrydale landfill sites for a 1 year period on an ad-hoc basis
Supply and delivery of electrical test equipment to swellendam municipality
Supply and delivery of sewer inspection cameras and fire hose pressure testers
Facilitation of medical surveillance of employees exposed to hazardous and biological chemicals and agents for a 3 year period
Supply of petrol and diesel fuel for a 3 year period (barrydale)
Appoint a panel of suppliers - south african
GMT025/24-25: supply and delivery of batteries and btu’s for protected substations in the george municipal area from the date of appointment for a period of three (3) years
Supply and install mobery upgrade for a tr100 packaged boiler
Design, development, supply, installation and commissioni... - TRANSNET national
Supply and delivery of electrical equipment and material until 30 june 2028 (material tender no.2)
Get a full report on (ACTOM) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog