This tender has been awarded to SHORT'S NISSAN for R 5 458 332 92.
SHORT'S NISSAN
Issuing Organization
George Local Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
5 May 2025
Award Date
5 May 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
47117
Awarded To
SHORT'S NISSAN
Awarding Entity
George Local Municipality
Award Value
R 5 458 332 92
Awarded: 5 May 2025
GOVERNMENT
GMQ102/25-26 – supply of software licenses for the upgrading of the existing adroit scada system
Tender for inviting proposals from experienced service providers for comprehensive ICT management and related services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Appointment of a service provider for the printing and delivery of water saving awareness flyers
Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of short learning programs based on regulation 21, compliance training; unit standards 117705, 119649, 119652,123515 and 123514
M2: supply and deliver spares, and service, repair or replacement of components of motor vehicles, earthmoving and construction equipment, advanced wireless communication and road signage: framework agreement 2025-2028
Tender for bsm 22/25: supply, and delivery of one (1) 6 x 4 truck with vehicle mounted crane
Appointment of a service provider for the manufacture and delivery of a 6m3 suction sweeper
Manufacture, supply and delivery of 15 000 l combination jet/vacuum unit
Supply and delivery of a 19/20 m³ refuse compactor truck
Get a full report on SHORT'S NISSAN including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog