This tender has been awarded to Stellenbosch University for R 7 000 000 00.
Stellenbosch University
Issuing Organization
Western Cape - Health
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
16 October 2025
Award Date
16 October 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
58924
Awarded To
Stellenbosch University
Awarding Entity
Western Cape - Health
Award Value
R 7 000 000 00
Awarded: 16 October 2025
GOVERNMENT
Gsh restore and procure routine maintenance and servicing contract for the ziton fire detection system at groote schuur hospital; old main building; maternity; l-block; HR dept; opd; clarendon residence and william slater hosp, for a three (3) year period.
For the supply and delivery of various beef products for the food services department at red cross war memorial children’s hospial for a 3 (three) year period
RCCH22/2025 - for the supply and delivery of fresh fruits and fresh vegetables for a three (3) year period at red cross war memorial children’s hospital. Please note the correct tender number should be RCCH22/2025 and not RCCH24/2025
Specification for the manufacturing, supply, delivery, installation of office furniture and public seating at various facilitys of the western cape department of health and wellness for a three-year period.
Supply and delivery of cardiothoracic surgery consumables, interventional cardiology requirements and cardiovascular surgery consumables to central hospitals under the control of the department of health and wellness, western cape government for a 3-YEAR period.
Reimagining of the informal trading hubs in kayamandi, cloetesville and klapmuts
Sequencing service for vredenburg campuses
For the establishment of a technical advisory hub (gtac) panel of technical advisors for a period of five (5) years
The appointment of four (4) 10 member type 1 interagency wildland firefighting crews specially trained in wildfire suppression tactics to be available and on standby for a 4 month period from the 1st december 2025/26/27 up and until the 31st march 2026/27/28 (high fire season) and to be available on call from the 1st april 2026/27/28 until 30th november 2026/27/28 (low fire season) for high level incidents – (3 year recurring contract) : individual crews to be placed at: porterville (west coast); bredasdorp (overberg) oudtshoorn (garden route), and stellenbosch (cape winelands)
Request for proposals for clean energy technologies
Get a full report on Stellenbosch University including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog