This tender has been awarded to Zibar Security Services for R 270 410 00.
Zibar Security Services
Issuing Organization
George Local Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
14 May 2025
Award Date
14 May 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
47444
Awarded To
Zibar Security Services
Awarding Entity
George Local Municipality
Award Value
R 270 410 00
Awarded: 14 May 2025
GOVERNMENT
GMQ102/25-26 – supply of software licenses for the upgrading of the existing adroit scada system
Tender for inviting proposals from experienced service providers for comprehensive ICT management and related services on a rates- based contract from date of appointment until 30 june 2029.
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Appointment of a service provider for the printing and delivery of water saving awareness flyers
Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of short learning programs based on regulation 21, compliance training; unit standards 117705, 119649, 119652,123515 and 123514
Provision of firearm training for traffic and law enforcement officers for mossel bay municipality
Provision of firearm training for traffic and law enforcement officers for mossel bay municipality
BA108/2023q – appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the presentation of a short learning program: use of a firearm regulation 21, based on unit standard 10748
Get a full report on ZIBAR SECURITY SERVICES including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog