This tender has been awarded to MEDHOLD MEDICAL for R 20 506 479 72.
MEDHOLD MEDICAL
Issuing Organization
Western Cape - Health
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
20 December 2024
Award Date
20 December 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
41871
Awarded To
(MEDHOLD MEDICAL)
Awarding Entity
Western Cape - Health
Award Value
R 20 506 479 72
Awarded: 20 December 2024
GOVERNMENT
Gsh restore and procure routine maintenance and servicing contract for the ziton fire detection system at groote schuur hospital; old main building; maternity; l-block; HR dept; opd; clarendon residence and william slater hosp, for a three (3) year period.
For the supply and delivery of various beef products for the food services department at red cross war memorial children’s hospial for a 3 (three) year period
RCCH22/2025 - for the supply and delivery of fresh fruits and fresh vegetables for a three (3) year period at red cross war memorial children’s hospital. Please note the correct tender number should be RCCH22/2025 and not RCCH24/2025
Specification for the manufacturing, supply, delivery, installation of office furniture and public seating at various facilitys of the western cape department of health and wellness for a three-year period.
Supply and delivery of cardiothoracic surgery consumables, interventional cardiology requirements and cardiovascular surgery consumables to central hospitals under the control of the department of health and wellness, western cape government for a 3-YEAR period.
For the placement of seventeen (17) blood gas analysers and the supply and delivery of consumables for various departments for a period of three (3) years effective 1 september 2025 to 31 august 2028 at tygerberg hospital with an option to extend the contract for an additional two (2) years subject to supplier performance and departmental prescripts at the sole discretion of the department.
Bid for supply and delivery of theatre consumables to all hospitals/institutions under the control of the department of health and wellness: western cape provincial government for a three-year period with an option to extend for two years
Supply and delivery of emergency and rescue equipment to the state for the period ending 31 august 2028
For the placement of seventeen (17) blood gas analysers and the supply and delivery of consumables for various departments for a period of three (3) years effective 1 september 2025 to 31 august 2028 at tygerberg hospital with an option to extend the contract for an additional two (2) years subject to supplier performance and departmental prescripts at the sole discretion of the department.
Supply and delivery of sterilization-related items to the state for the period ending 31 may 2027
Get a full report on (MEDHOLD MEDICAL) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog